No spam ever. Unsubscribe in one click. By submitting your email address, you indicate your consent to receiving email marketing messages from us.

Riga Masters Qualifiers 2017 live streaming and schedule of play

Brendan O'Neill 31 May 2017
Defending Riga champion Neil Robertson lines up a shot (credit:livesport.co.uk)

The curtain is raised on the 2017/18 snooker season with the qualifying stages of the Riga Masters, and you can watch and bet on the action live online.

Watch & bet on live streaming snooker at bet365 > sports > live streaming snooker


Four weeks on from the World Championship, the sport's elite return to the baize as they vie for places in the world ranking event held in Latvia next month.

All main tour professionals and top-up invites will be required to win one qualifying match in Preston in order to feature in the £227,000 event from June 23-25.

Defending champion Neil Robertson, who defeated Michael Holt 5-2 in last year's final, leads the field of hopefuls in action this week.

Reigning and three-time World Champion Mark Selby also returns to competitive action, as do the likes of Barry Hawkins, Shaun Murphy and Stuart Bingham.

Other notable names in action include Mark Allen, Kyren Wilson, Mark Williams and Stephen Maguire as they look to make a winning start to the new campaign.

The qualifying stages run from May 31 to June 2 at the Preston Guild Hall, with all matches to be contested over the best of seven frames.


Riga Masters Qualifiers 2017 Schedule


Wednesday May 31

10am
1 Ian Preece v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
2 Michael Georgiou v Sanderson Lam
3 Ashley Hugill v Stuart Carrington
5 Martin Gould v Kurt Maflin
6 William Lemons v Alan McManus
7 Thor Chuan Leong v Eden Sharav

1pm
8 Jimmy White v Jak Jones
9 Gary Wilson v Hao Hu
10 Ken Doherty v Peter Lines
11 Josh Boileau v Robin Hull
14 Zhang Anda v Allan Taylor

4pm
15 Liam Highfield v Hammad Miah
16 Tom Ford v Hamza Akbar
17 Jimmy Robertson v Martin O'Donnell
20 Yan Bingtao v Andrew Higginson
21 Stuart Bingham v Li Hang
24 Jamie Jones v Fergal O'Brien

7pm
18 Declan Brennan v John J Astley
19 Duane Jones v Jamie Curtis-Barrett
22 Zhao Xintong v Mark Davis
23 Sam Craigie v Soheil Vahedi
25 Chris Wakelin v Matthew Stevens

Thursday June 1

10am
28 Lukas Kleckers v Li Yuan
29 Oliver Lines v Yuan SiJun
30 Sean O'Sullivan v Christopher Keogan
31 Stephen Maguire v Ian Burns
32 Gerard Greene v Zhang Yong

1pm
33 Anthony Hamilton v Hossein Vafaei
35 Paul S Davison w/o Niu Zhuang
36 Zhou Yuelong v Kurt Dunham
37 Charlie Walters v David Gilbert
38 Graeme Dott v Joe Perry
39 Tian Pengfei v Scott Donaldson

4pm
40 Ben Jones v Mike Dunn
41 Wang Yuchen v Rod Lawler
42 Robert Milkins v Aditya Mehta
43 Barry Hawkins v Michael Holt
45 Craig Steadman v Lyu Haotian

7pm
44 David John v Ryan Day
46 Chen Zifan v Ross Muir
47 Mitchell Mann v Ben Woollaston
48 Alfie Burden v Kyren Wilson
52 Mark Joyce v Fang Xiongman

Friday June 2

10am
49 Nigel Bond v Dominic Dale
50 James Silverwood v Jackson Page
51 Rory McLeod v Xiao Guodong
53 Adam Duffy v Noppon Saengkham
54 Ricky Walden v Cao Yupeng
55 Matthew Selt v Sam Baird

1pm
26 Jack Lisowski v Mark Allen
56 Michael White v Rhys Clark
57 Billy Joe Castle v Alexander Ursenbacher
58 Elliot Slessor v Jamie Clarke
62 Daniel Wells v Peter Ebdon
64 Lee Walker v Mei Xi Wen

4pm
34 Chris Totten v Mark King
59 Robbie Williams v Xu Si
60 David Grace v Ashley Carty
61 Mark Williams v Yu De Lu
63 Shaun Murphy v Luca Brecel


Share this with your friends

To:
From:
Your comments:

Riga Masters Qualifiers 2017 live streaming and schedule of play

The curtain is raised on the 2017/18 snooker season with the qualifying stages of the Riga Masters, and you can follow all results and fixtures here.

Read more »

You have unread messages

You have unread messages